Access miami connected

// Your path to a brighter future

Access

We’re providing free broadband internet to families with students enrolled in select Miami-Dade County Public Schools. Register today to join the waitlist and you will be contacted when your student’s school is eligible.

// Miami Neighborhoods and Schools

Service Areas

We are working quickly to expand these areas throughout 2021 and beyond. Please feel free to request access even if your area is not listed below and you’ll be first on the list.

1

1

Overtown

Overtown
2

2

Little Haiti

Little Haiti
3

3

Liberty City

Liberty City
4

4

Homestead

Homestead
// How does enrollment work?

We're here to help

Throughout 2021, we’ll be extending eligibility to Miami Dade County Public School students to enroll in our sponsored internet program. Eligible students with serviceable addresses will be enrolled in the Comcast Internet Essentials program for two-years – at no cost to the family. Currently, all M-DCPS families are invited to join the waitlist. 

//We are here to answer your questions M-F

DROP US A LINE

// Career opportunities

Miami Connected has the
resources you need to get ahead

Gaming & Enterteinment
Gaming & Enterteinment
Connect with gaming and entertainment companies and leadership across Miami to launch an exciting career with some of the top game developers and television companies.
Information Technology
Information Technology
Miami is quickly becoming Silicon Valley 2.0. More than ever there is demand for talented tech professionals - one of the best paying careers in the world!
Retail & Distribution
Retail & Distribution
As a fashion hub and home to a major international trading port, Miami is posed to lead the United States and the world in retail and trading companies.
Business & Finance
Business & Finance
Connected Miami provides you with the access you need to excel in the financial and business world - from online classes and degree programs to in-person internships and career opportunities.
// Miami Connected Online

More than just Internet

Internet access is just the first step. With the support of Miami’s business community and organizations like Miami Edtech, we’re building a digital community to learn, network, and hangout.

// Why wait?

Get Connected Today

Language

Join the Waitlist

Your Phone Number
Field is required!
Field is required!
Your E-mail Address
Field is required!
Field is required!
Parent/Guardian Name
Field is required!
Field is required!
School Name
  • 0040 LIBERTY CITY CHARTER
  • 0041 AIR BASE K-8
  • 0070 CORAL REEF MONT ACAD CHRT
  • 0071 EUGENIA B THOMAS K-8 CENT
  • 0072 SUMMERVILLE ADVANTAGE ACA
  • 0073 MANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEM
  • 0081 LENORA BRAYNON SMITH EL
  • 0091 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CENT
  • 0092 NORMAN S. EDELCUP K-8
  • 0100 MATER ACADEMY
  • 0101 ARCOLA LAKE ELEMENTARY
  • 0102 MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER
  • 0110 NORTH COUNTY CHARTER
  • 0111 MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY
  • 0113 BALERE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
  • 0120 NORTHEAST ACADEMY
  • 0121 AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY
  • 0122 DR ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8 C
  • 0125 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD EL
  • 0161 AVOCADO ELEMENTARY
  • 0201 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
  • 0211 DR MANUEL C BARREIRO ELEM
  • 0215 LAWRENCE ACAD EL CHRT SCH
  • 0231 AVENTURA WATERWAYS PREP C
  • 0241 R K BROAD/BAY HARBOR K-8
  • 0251 ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM ELEM
  • 0261 BEL-AIRE ELEMENTARY
  • 0271 BENT TREE ELEMENTARY
  • 0300 ROSA PARKS/FL CITY
  • 0302 EXCEL ACADEMY CHARTER
  • 0311 GOULDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • 0312 MATER GARDENS ACADEMY
  • 0321 BISCAYNE BEACH ELEMENTARY
  • 0332 SOMERSET ACAD -SILVER PAL
  • 0339 SOMERSET ACAD -SO HOMESTE
  • 0341 ARCH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCH
  • 0342 PINECREST ACADEMY (SO CMP
  • 0361 BISCAYNE GARDENS ELEMENTA
  • 0400 RENAISSANCE ELEM CHART SC
  • 0401 VAN E BLANTON ELEMENTARY
  • 0410 ACADEMIR CHARTER SCH WEST
  • 0441 BLUE LAKES K-8
  • 0451 BOWMAN ASHE/DOOLIN K-8
  • 0461 BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY
  • 0481 JAMES H BRIGHT ELEMENTARY
  • 0510 ARCHIMEDEAN ACADEMY
  • 0520 SOMERSET ACADEMY
  • 0521 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
  • 0561 WILLIAM J BRYAN ELEMENTAR
  • 0600 PINECREST PREP ACADEMY
  • 0641 BUNCHE PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 0651 CAMPBELL DRIVE K-8 CENTER
  • 0661 CARIBBEAN K-8 CENTER
  • 0671 CALUSA ELEMENTARY
  • 0681 CAROL CITY ELEMENTARY
  • 0721 GEORGE W CARVER ELEMENTAR
  • 0761 MIA BEACH FEINBERG/FISHER
  • 0771 WILLIAM A CHAPMAN ELEM
  • 0801 CITRUS GROVE ELEMENTARY
  • 0831 CLAUDE PEPPER ELEMENTARY
  • 0841 COCONUT GROVE ELEMENTARY
  • 0861 COLONIAL DRIVE ELEMENTARY
  • 0881 COMSTOCK ELEMENTARY
  • 0921 NEVA KING COOPER ED CNTR
  • 0950 AVENTURA CITY OF EXCELLEN
  • 0961 CORAL GABLES PREP ACADEMY
  • 1000 TRUE NORTH CLASSICAL ACAD
  • 1001 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 1010 THE CHART SCH AT WATERSTO
  • 1012 EXCEL ACAD CHRT-NORTH
  • 1014 HIVE INQUISITIVE&VERSATIL
  • 1015 ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHL PRE
  • 1017 MATER ACAD OF INTL STUDIE
  • 1020 YOUTH CO-OP CHARTER SCHOO
  • 1041 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
  • 1070 SO FL AUTISM CHARTER SCHL
  • 1081 CORAL TERRACE ELEMENTARY
  • 1121 CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER
  • 1161 CRESTVIEW ELEMENTARY
  • 1241 CUTLER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
  • 1281 CYPRESS K-8 CENTER
  • 1331 DEVON AIRE K-8 CENTER
  • 1361 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEM
  • 1371 MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS
  • 1401 CHARLES R DREW ELEMENTARY
  • 1441 PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR ELEM
  • 1481 JOHN G DUPUIS ELEMENTARY
  • 1521 AMELIA EARHART ELEMENTARY
  • 1561 EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEM
  • 1601 EDISON PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 1641 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
  • 1681 LILLIE C EVANS K-8 CENTER
  • 1691 CHRISTINA M EVE ELEMENTAR
  • 1721 EVERGLADES K-8 CENTER
  • 1761 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTAR
  • 1801 FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY
  • 1811 DANTE B FASCELL ELEMENTAR
  • 1841 FLAGAMI ELEMENTARY
  • 1881 HENRY M FLAGLER ELEMENTAR
  • 1921 FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY
  • 1961 FLORAL HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
  • 2001 FLORIDA CITY ELEMENTARY
  • 2002 ACADEMIR PREPARATORY ACAD
  • 2003 BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY SOUTH
  • 2004 INTEGRATED SCI & ASIAN CU
  • 2005 RISE ACD SOUTH DADE CHART
  • 2006 RICHARD ALLEN LEAD ACADEM
  • 2007 SOMERSET ACADEMY ELEM (SM
  • 2012 SOMERSET ARTS ACADEMY
  • 2013 BRIDGEPREP ACAD OF GRTR M
  • 2021 GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY
  • 2031 PINECREST GLADES ACADEMY
  • 2041 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN K-8 CNT
  • 2060 THE GIBSON CHARTER SCHOOL
  • 2081 FULFORD ELEMENTARY
  • 2111 HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTAR
  • 2151 JACK D GORDON ELEM COMM
  • 2161 GOLDEN GLADES ELEMENTARY
  • 2181 JOELLA GOOD ELEMENTARY
  • 2191 SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY
  • 2241 GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY
  • 2261 GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY
  • 2281 GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 2321 GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY
  • 2331 CHARLES R HADLEY ELEMENTA
  • 2341 JOE HALL ELEMENTARY
  • 2351 ENEIDA MASSAS HARTNER ELE
  • 2361 HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
  • 2371 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEM
  • 2401 HIBISCUS ELEMENTARY
  • 2441 V BOONE/HIGHLAND OAKS ELE
  • 2501 HOLMES ELEMENTARY
  • 2511 ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEM
  • 2521 OLIVER HOOVER ELEMENTARY
  • 2541 HOWARD DRIVE ELEMENTARY
  • 2581 MADIE IVES K-8 PREP ACADE
  • 2641 KENDALE ELEMENTARY
  • 2651 KENDALE LAKES ELEMENTARY
  • 2661 KENSINGTON PARK ELEMENTAR
  • 2701 KENWOOD K-8 CENTER
  • 2741 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
  • 2781 KINLOCH PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 2801 LAKE STEVENS ELEMENTARY
  • 2821 LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY
  • 2861 YWAACD@ JRE LEE OP
  • 2881 LEEWOOD K-8 CENTER
  • 2891 WILLIAM H LEHMAN ELEMENTA
  • 2901 LEISURE CITY K-8 CENTER
  • 2911 LINDA LENTIN K-8 CENTER
  • 2941 LAURA C SAUNDERS ELEM
  • 2981 LIBERTY CITY ELEMENTARY
  • 3000 MATER INTERNATIONAL ACADE
  • 3001 WEST LAKES PREPARATORY AC
  • 3002 DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER EL
  • 3021 JESSE J MCCRARY JR ELEM
  • 3024 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL ELE
  • 3025 ADVANTAGE ACADEMY SANTA F
  • 3026 DORAL INTL A. MATH & SCIE
  • 3029 DORAL ACAD OF TECHNOLOGY
  • 3030 DORAL ACADEMY
  • 3032 PALM GLADES PREPARATORY
  • 3033 SOMERSET OAKS ACADEMY
  • 3034 BRIDGEPREP AC VILLAGE GRE
  • 3035 RAMZ ACADEMY K-5 MIAMI
  • 3041 LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 3051 TOUSSAINT L OUVERTURE ELE
  • 3061 LUDLAM ELEMENTARY
  • 3100 MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTE
  • 3101 FRANK CRAWFORD MARTIN K-8
  • 3111 WESLEY MATTHEWS ELEMENTAR
  • 3141 MEADOWLANE ELEMENTARY
  • 3181 MELROSE ELEMENTARY
  • 3191 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
  • 3241 MIAMI GARDENS ELEMENTARY
  • 3261 MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
  • 3281 MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER
  • 3301 MIAMI PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 3341 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
  • 3381 MIAMI SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
  • 3421 MARCUS A MILAM K-8 CENTER
  • 3431 PHYLLIS R MILLER ELEM
  • 3501 MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY
  • 3541 ROBERT RUSSA MOTON ELEM
  • 3581 MYRTLE GROVE K-8 CENTER
  • 3600 DOWNTOWN MIAMI CHARTER
  • 3610 KEYS GATE CHARTER SCHOOL
  • 3621 COCONUT PALM K-8 ACADEMY
  • 3661 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
  • 3701 NORLAND ELEMENTARY
  • 3741 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
  • 3781 BARBARA J HAWKINS ELEM
  • 3821 NORTH COUNTY K-8 CENTER
  • 3861 NORTH GLADE ELEMENTARY
  • 3901 NORTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
  • 3941 NORTH MIAMI ELEMENTARY
  • 3981 NORTH TWIN LAKES ELEMENTA
  • 4000 MIAMI CHILDRENS MUSEUM CH
  • 4001 NORWOOD ELEMENTARY
  • 4002 BEACON COLLEGE PREPARATOR
  • 4010 MATER ACADEMY BAY ELEM
  • 4011 DR. TONI BILBAO PREP ACAD
  • 4012 SOMERSET PREP ACD SILV PA
  • 4021 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
  • 4031 GATEWAY ENV K-8 LEARN CNT
  • 4037 SOMERSET ACADEMY KENDALL
  • 4050 BRIDGEPREP ACAD NORTH MIA
  • 4061 OJUS ELEMENTARY
  • 4071 AGENORIA PASCHAL/OLINDA E
  • 4081 M_DCPS PRIMARY LEARNING C
  • 4091 OLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTAR
  • 4121 DR ROBERT B INGRAM ELEM
  • 4171 ORCHARD VILLA ELEMENTARY
  • 4221 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
  • 4241 PALM LAKES ELEMENTARY
  • 4261 PALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
  • 4281 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEM
  • 4301 PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY
  • 4341 PARKWAY ELEMENTARY
  • 4381 PERRINE ELEMENTARY
  • 4391 IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE
  • 4401 KELSEY L PHARR ELEMENTARY
  • 4421 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
  • 4441 PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY
  • 4461 PINE VILLA ELEMENTARY
  • 4491 HENRY E S REEVES K-8 CENT
  • 4501 POINCIANA PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 4511 DR GILBERT L PORTER ELEM
  • 4541 RAINBOW PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 4581 REDLAND ELEMENTARY
  • 4611 REDONDO ELEMENTARY
  • 4651 E F BECKFORD/RICHMOND PLC
  • 4681 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
  • 4691 JANE S ROBERTS K-8 CENTER
  • 4721 ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY
  • 4741 ROYAL GREEN ELEMENTARY
  • 4761 ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY
  • 4801 G K EDELMAN/SABAL PALM EL
  • 4841 SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY
  • 4881 SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY
  • 4921 SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY
  • 4961 SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY
  • 5001 SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY
  • 5002 SOMERSET PREPARATORY ACAD
  • 5003 SOUTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 5005 DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CNT
  • 5006 EVERGLADES PREP ACADEMY
  • 5007 LINCOLN-MARTI CH (HIALEAH
  • 5008 SOMERSET GABLES ACADEMY
  • 5010 OXFORD ACADEMY OF MIAMI
  • 5015 SOMERSET PALMS ACADEMY
  • 5020 BRIDGEPREP ACAD INTERAMER
  • 5021 BEN SHEPPARD ELEMENTARY
  • 5022 BEN GAMLA CHRTR SCHL M BC
  • 5025 LINCOLN-MARTI CH (LTL HAV
  • 5029 EXCELSIOR LANG ACD HIALEA
  • 5032 EXCELSIOR CHARTER ACADEMY
  • 5041 SILVER BLUFF ELEMENTARY
  • 5043 LINCOLN MARTI LEISURE CIT
  • 5044 ACAD FOR INTL ED CHARTER
  • 5045 MATER GROVE ACADEMY
  • 5046 MATER BRICKELL PREP ACAD
  • 5047 MATER VILLAGE ACD M BEACH
  • 5048 PINECREST ACADEMY N CAMPU
  • 5049 PINECREST COVE ACADEMY
  • 5050 SUNSHINE ACADEMY
  • 5051 ERNEST R GRAHAM K-8 CENTE
  • 5054 MATER ACAD AT MOUNT SINAI
  • 5061 DR CARLOS J FINLAY ELEM
  • 5062 SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY
  • 5081 DR. FREDERICA S. WILSON/S
  • 5091 MIA BEACH SOUTH POINTE EL
  • 5101 JOHN I SMITH K-8 CENTER
  • 5121 SNAPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY
  • 5131 NORTH DADE CNTR MOD LANG
  • 5141 HUBERT O SIBLEY K-8 CENTE
  • 5201 SOUTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY
  • 5241 SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
  • 5281 SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEM
  • 5321 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
  • 5361 SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY
  • 5381 E W F STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
  • 5384 IMATER ACADEMY
  • 5401 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
  • 5410 ALPHA CHARTER OF EXCELLEN
  • 5421 SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY
  • 5431 SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY
  • 5441 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTA
  • 5481 TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTAR
  • 5521 TROPICAL ELEMENTARY
  • 5561 FRANCES S TUCKER EL
  • 5601 TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY
  • 5641 VILLAGE GREEN ELEMENTARY
  • 5671 VINELAND K-8 CENTER
  • 5711 MAE M WALTERS ELEMENTARY
  • 5791 WEST HOMESTEAD K-8 CENTER
  • 5831 HENRY S WEST LABORATORY
  • 5861 DR HENRY MACK/W LITTLE K-
  • 5901 CARRIE P MEEK/WESTVIEW K-
  • 5931 PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTA
  • 5951 WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTA
  • 5961 WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
  • 5971 NATHAN B YOUNG ELEMENTARY
  • 5981 DR EDWARD L WHIGHAM EL
  • 5991 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR
  • 6001 HERBERT A AMMONS MIDDLE
  • 6003 PINECREST ACAD MIDDLE-NOR
  • 6004 SOMERSET ACAD CHRT MIDDLE
  • 6005 RAMZ ACADEMY 6-8 MIDDLE
  • 6006 ARCHIMEDEAN MIDDLE CONSER
  • 6007 CHARTER ON THE BEACH
  • 6008 LAWRENCE ACADEMY
  • 6009 MATER EAST ACAD MIDDLE
  • 6010 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL ACA
  • 6011 GEORGIA JONES-AYERS MIDDL
  • 6012 MATER ACADEMY CHARTER MID
  • 6013 SOMERSET ACD CHT MD (SO H
  • 6014 IMATER ACADEMY MID. CH.
  • 6015 SPORTS LEADERSHIP AND MGM
  • 6016 SOMERSET VIRTUAL ACADEMY
  • 6020 ASPIRA RAUL A. MARTINEZ C
  • 6021 ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6022 PINECREST ACADEMY CHR MID
  • 6023 ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6024 SPORT LEADERSHIP&MGMNT-SL
  • 6028 RENAISSANCE MIDDLE CHARTE
  • 6030 DORAL ACADEMY CHR MID SCH
  • 6031 BROWNSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6032 MATER ACADEMY BAY MIDDLE
  • 6033 MATER ACADEMY LAKES MIDDL
  • 6034 BEACON COLLEGE PREP MIDDL
  • 6040 DRS CHAR SCHL OF MIA SHOR
  • 6041 PAUL W BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6042 MATER GARDENS ACADEMY MID
  • 6043 SOMERSET ACD MS (COUNTRY
  • 6044 EXCEL ACADEMY MIDDLE
  • 6045 INTERNATIONAL STUD CHTR M
  • 6047 MATER INTERNATIONAL PREP
  • 6048 MIAMI COMMUNITY CH MID SC
  • 6049 RIVER CITIES COMM CHRT
  • 6050 YOUTH CO-OP CHARTER
  • 6051 CAROL CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6052 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO@ZELDER
  • 6053 SOMERSET AC MID CH (SO MI
  • 6060 ASPIRA LEADERSHIP/COLLEGE
  • 6061 CAMPBELL DRIVE MIDDLE SCH
  • 6070 ASPIRA E M DE HOSTOS YOUT
  • 6071 GEORGE W CARVER MIDDLE SC
  • 6081 CUTLER BAY SENIOR HIGH SC
  • 6082 ACADEMIR CHARTER SCH MIDD
  • 6083 JUST ARTS & MANAGEMENT CH
  • 6091 CITRUS GROVE MIDDLE SCHOO
  • 6111 CUTLER BAY MIDDLE
  • 6121 RUBEN DARIO MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6128 SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY MS
  • 6131 HOWARD A DOOLIN MIDDLE SC
  • 6141 CHARLES R DREW MIDDLE SCH
  • 6151 DORAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6161 LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHO
  • 6171 HENRY H FILER MIDDLE SCHO
  • 6211 GLADES MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6221 HAMMOCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6231 HIALEAH MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6241 HIGHLAND OAKS MIDDLE SCHO
  • 6251 HOMESTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6281 THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE
  • 6301 JOHN F KENNEDY MIDDLE SCH
  • 6331 KINLOCH PARK MIDDLE SCHOO
  • 6351 LAKE STEVENS MIDDLE SCHOO
  • 6361 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHO
  • 6391 MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6411 HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6421 JOSE MARTI MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6431 MAYS COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCH
  • 6441 HOWARD D MCMILLAN MIDDLE
  • 6481 MIAMI EDISON MIDDLE SCHOO
  • 6501 MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6521 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHO
  • 6541 MIAMI BEACH NAUTILUS MID
  • 6571 NORLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6591 NORTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6611 COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOO
  • 6631 NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6681 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOO
  • 6701 PALMETTO MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6721 PARKWAY MIDDLE COMM SCHOO
  • 6741 PONCE DE LEON MIDDLE SCHO
  • 6751 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
  • 6761 REDLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6771 JORGE MAS CANOSA MID SCHO
  • 6781 RICHMOND HEIGHTS MIDDLE
  • 6801 RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6821 ROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6841 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6861 SOUTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6881 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6900 VANKARA ACAD CHARER
  • 6901 W R THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6921 LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE
  • 6961 WEST MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6981 WESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • 6997 MATER VIRTUAL ACADEMY CHR
  • 7001 MIAMI-DADE ONLINE ACADEMY
  • 7005 ITECH@THOMAS A. EDISON ED
  • 7007 INTL STUDIES CHART SENIOR
  • 7008 BIOTECH@RICHMOND HEIGHTS
  • 7009 DORAL PERF ARTS & ENTERTA
  • 7011 AMERICAN SENIOR HIGH SCHO
  • 7014 MATER PERF ARTS & ENTERTA
  • 7016 SPORTS LEADERSHIP OF MIAM
  • 7018 MATER ACADEMY LAKES SENIO
  • 7020 DORAL ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL
  • 7021 INTL EDUCATION ACADEMY
  • 7022 ACADEMY OF ARTS AND MINDS
  • 7024 MATER ACAD HS OF INTL STU
  • 7025 MATER BRICKELL PREP ACADE
  • 7027 PINECREST GLADES PREP ACA
  • 7029 TERRA ENV RES INSTITUTE
  • 7031 MAST @FIU BISCAYNE BAY CA
  • 7032 PALM GLADES PREPARATORY A
  • 7033 LAW ENFOR OFFICERS MEMORI
  • 7034 SOMERSET ACAD PREP CHRT S
  • 7036 LAWRENCE ACD SR HIGH SCHL
  • 7037 MATER ACD EAST CHRT SR
  • 7038 SOMERSET ACAD CHRT SR SOU
  • 7041 SCHOOL FOR ADV STUDY WOLF
  • 7042 SOMERSET ACAD CHRT SENIOR
  • 7043 ARTS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENC
  • 7044 DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER UP
  • 7048 ALONZO & TRACY MOURNING S
  • 7049 WESTLAND HIALEAH SR
  • 7050 KEYS GATE CHARTER SENIOR
  • 7051 G HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR
  • 7053 PINECREST ACADEMY CHART S
  • 7054 EXCELSIOR ACADEMY SR
  • 7055 YOUNG WOMENS PREP ACADEMY
  • 7056 YOUNG MENS PREP ACADEMY
  • 7058 MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER S
  • 7059 MIAMI ARTS CHARTER SCHOOL
  • 7060 EVERGLADES PREP ACADEMY
  • 7061 SCHOOL FOR ADV STUDY NORT
  • 7062 C.G. BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL
  • 7065 CHAMBERS HIGH SCHOOL
  • 7066 LBA CONST BUS MANAG ACADE
  • 7070 YOUTH CO-OP PREPARATORY H
  • 7071 CORAL GABLES SENIOR SCHOO
  • 7080 CHARTER HIGH SCH OF AMERI
  • 7081 DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SR
  • 7090 IMATER PREP ACADEMY HIGH
  • 7091 SCHOOL FOR ADV STUDY SOUT
  • 7101 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH SC
  • 7111 HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOO
  • 7121 JOHN A FERGUSON SENIOR HI
  • 7131 HIALEAH-MIAMI LAKES SENIO
  • 7141 DR MICHAEL M KROP SENIOR
  • 7151 HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCH
  • 7160 MATER ACADEMY CHARTER HIG
  • 7161 MAST ACADEMY
  • 7171 MEDICAL ACAD FOR SCI & TE
  • 7191 HIALEAH GARDENS SENIOR HI
  • 7201 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR
  • 7231 MIAMI CAROL CITY SENIOR
  • 7241 RONALD W REAGAN/DORAL SR
  • 7251 MIAMI CENTRAL SENIOR
  • 7254 YMAACD@ MACARTHUR NORTH
  • 7261 SCHOOL FOR ADV STUDY -WES
  • 7262 CITY OF HIALEAH ED ACADEM
  • 7265 ARCHIMEDEAN UPPER CONSERV
  • 7271 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR
  • 7291 MAST @ JOSE MARTI 6-12 AC
  • 7301 MIAMI EDISON SENIOR
  • 7341 MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR
  • 7351 ARTHUR & POLLY MAYS 6-12
  • 7361 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR
  • 7371 ROBERT MORGAN ED CENTER
  • 7381 MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR
  • 7391 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL C
  • 7411 MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR
  • 7431 MIAMI PALMETTO SENIOR HIG
  • 7461 MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
  • 7511 MIAMI SPRINGS SENIOR
  • 7531 MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR
  • 7541 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR
  • 7551 SCHOOL FOR ADV STUDY HOME
  • 7571 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PRE
  • 7581 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
  • 7591 NORTH MIAMI SENIOR
  • 7601 WILLIAM H TURNER TECH ART
  • 7631 MIAMI MACARTHUR EDUCAT CN
  • 7701 SOUTH DADE SENIOR HIGH SC
  • 7721 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR
  • 7731 MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE SENIOR
  • 7741 SOUTHWEST MIAMI SENIOR HI
  • 7751 BARBARA GOLEMAN SENIOR HI
  • 7781 FELIX VARELA SENIOR
  • 7791 BOOKER T WASHINGTON SENIO
  • 7827 PATH ACADEMY 8017-0
  • 7829 LITTLE HAVANA INST 8017-6
  • 7835 RICHMOND PERRINE O 8017-7
  • 7840 TURNER/GUILFORD/KN 8017-3
  • 7860 SECOND STUD SUCCESS8017-8
  • 7861 SECOND STUD SUCCESS8017-8
  • 7862 SECOND STUD SUCCESS8017-8
  • 7863 SECOND STUD SUCCESS8017-8
  • 7901 NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE A
  • 8017 ED ALTERNATIVE OUTREACH P
  • 8019 DR.MARVIN DUNN AC. FOR CO
  • 8101 JAN MANN EDUCATIONAL CENT
  • 8119 THE 500 ROLE MODELS
  • 8121 COPE CENTER NORTH
  • 8131 DOROTHY M WALLACE COPE CN
  • 8151 ROBERT RENICK ED CENTER
  • 8161 CORPORATE ACAD NORTH
  • 8171 SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECH
  • 8181 RUTH OWENS KRUSE ED CENTE
  • 8201 CORPORATE ACAD SOUTH
  • 9732 BRUCIE BALL EDUCATIONAL C
Field is required!
Field is required!
Student Name
Field is required!
Field is required!
What is your preferred language?
Field is required!
Field is required!
Your Home Address
Field is required!
Field is required!
City
Field is required!
Field is required!
  • - select a state -
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
- select a state -
Field is required!
Field is required!
Zipcode
Field is required!
Field is required!
Does your family or anyone else in your household already have Internet in your home?
If so, list the provider below
Current Internet Provider
Field is required!
Field is required!
Do you live in an apartment building or complex that restricts your choice for Internet to one provider?
If so, list the provider below
Internet Provider
Field is required!
Field is required!
Referred by
How did you find Miami Connected?
Where did you hear about Miami Connected?
Field is required!
Field is required!
M-DCPS Student ID
M-DCPS Student ID
Field is required!
Field is required!
By submitting this form, you understand that this information will be shared with the Miami Connected team who will coordinate with Miami-Dade County Public Schools (M-DCPS) to confirm your student’s enrollment at the above listed school and will follow-up with you via call, text, and/or email to complete your internet registration process (if applicable).